Fee Structure Of VSL, East Godavari-V.s.lakshmi Engineering College For Women

Fee Structure and Scholarships

Stream Fees Structure

Courses Offered

VSL , East Godavari offers following courses in ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,MANAGEMENT.

Show More
Course Annual Fees More Info
B.E.(COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING) 35000 More Info
M.B.A.(BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION) 27000 More Info
M.E.(COMPUTER SCIENCE) More Info
M.E.(EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES) More Info
M.E.(COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING) 57000 More Info
B.E.(INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 35000 More Info
M.E.(VLSI AND MICROELECTRONICS) 28500 More Info
B.E.(ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING) 35000 More Info
B.E.(ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING) 35000 More Info

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING Course

Course Name Computer Science And Engineering
Course Level Under Graduate
Intake 90
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 4 sYear
Start Year 2008
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 35000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Course

Course Name Business Administration
Course Level Post Graduate
Intake 120
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 2 sYear
Start Year 2009
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 27000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

COMPUTER SCIENCE Course

Course Name Computer Science
Course Level Post Graduate
Intake 24
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 2 sYear
Start Year 2014
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES Course

Course Name Embedded Systems Technologies
Course Level Post Graduate
Intake 24
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 2 sYear
Start Year 2014
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING Course

Course Name Computer Science And Engineering
Course Level Post Graduate
Intake 18
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 2 sYear
Start Year 2012
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 57000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Course

Course Name Information Technology
Course Level Under Graduate
Intake 90
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 4 sYear
Start Year 2008
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 35000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

VLSI AND MICROELECTRONICS Course

Course Name Vlsi And Microelectronics
Course Level Post Graduate
Intake 18
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 2 sYear
Start Year 2012
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 28500
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING Course

Course Name Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Course Level Under Graduate
Intake 60
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 4 sYear
Start Year 2008
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 35000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING Course

Course Name Electronics And Communication Engineering
Course Level Under Graduate
Intake 120
Affiliated To 12272
Specializations
Duration 4 sYear
Start Year 2008
Accreditation NOT ACCREDITED - No Accreditation
Mode Regular, Full Time,
Annual Fee Structure 35000
Tests Accepted
Scholarships
Show More Courses

Contact Number and Address

Address
South Campus, Matlapalem, Kakinada, National Highway 214, Matlapalem, Andhra Pradesh 533461, India
City Kakinada
District East Godavari
State Andhra Pradesh
Pin code 533461
Phone +91 884 231 5007
Fax 2300252
Website http://www.vslengg.com
Email Id vslengg@gmail.com

Faculty

Faculty by Course Level

Total Faculty for Under Graduate Courses 84
Total Faculty for Post Graduate Courses 29

Faculty by Designation

ASSOCIATE/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 112
OTHER 1

Faculty by Appointment Type

REGULAR 113

Faculty by Teaching Experience in this institute

5 TO 10 YEARS 63
MORE THAN 10 YEARS 50

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff by Department

Department Sactioned Strength In Position PhD

Teaching Staff by Designation

Student Count

Number of Students by Course

COMPUTER SCIENCE -
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 35
EMBEDDED SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES -
VLSI AND MICROELECTRONICS 8
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 5
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING 31
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY -
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 29

Number of Students by Course Level

POST GRADUATE 42
UNDER GRADUATE 66

Labs

Lab Name Program Course Course Level Major Equipment
ADVANCE ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMMUNICATION SKILLS - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
ADVANCED DATA STRUCTUREES II YEAR - CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
ANALOG COMMUNICATION & P.D.C - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate C.R.O, F.G Kits Components
C PROGRAMMING LAB I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ALL BRANCHES- ECE,CSE,EEE,IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
COMMUNICATIONS LAB Management Masters In Business Administration Post Graduate Computers & Softwares
COMPILER DESIGN & OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB III YEAR Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
COMPUTER NETWORKS UNIFIED MODELING LANGUAGE LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB - I YEAR, II YEAR, III, IV YEAR Engineering And Technology Computer Science And Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
CONTROL SYSTEMS AND SIMULATION LAB - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Portable Devices And Computers
DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB II YEAR - CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
DATA STRUCTURES, OS, DBMS, DATA MINING, CASE TOOLS LAB, WEB TECHNOLOGY Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Post Graduate Computers & Softwares
DIGITAL COMMUNICATION & L.I.C.A LAB - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate C.R.O,F.E,P.S. Kits
E.D.C & E.C.A LAB - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate C.R.O,Function Generator, Power Supply Meters
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS LAB - I YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate D.C.Motors
ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS AND SIMULATION LAB - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate D.C.Motors, A.C.Motors And Computers
ELECTRICAL MACHINES -I LAB - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate D.C.Mahines
ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB-II - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate D.C.Machines And A.C Machines
ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB - IV YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Portable Devices
ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY LAB - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate D.C.Motors And A.C.Motors
ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY-I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ECE,CSE,EEE,IT Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Glass Wares & Chemicals
ENGINEERING PHYSICS - I YEAR COMMON SUBJECT FOR ECE, CSE, IT, EEE Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate Mechanical Experments, Optical Experments, Moderon Physics Experments, Electronic Experments
ENGLISH PROFICIANCY LAB - I YEAR ALL COURSES:ECE,CSE,EEE,IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science And Engineering Under Graduate Computers $ Softwares
ENGLISH SOFT SKILLS LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRALIK MACHINERY - II YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Diesal Engines And A.C.Machines
I.T. WORKSHOP LAB - I YEAR Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
IT WORKSHOP I YEAR - COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES - ECE,CSE,IT,EEE Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
MICRO PROCCESSOR LAB - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate Kits, Masam Soft Ware
MICRO WAVE & D.S.P LAB - IV YEAR Engineering And Technology Electronics & Communication Engg Under Graduate Work Benches, C.R.O, F.G, P.S, Kits $ Mat Lab
MICROPROCESS AND MICRO CONTROLLER LAB - IV YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Computers And Portable Devices
MICROPROCESSOR LAB III YEAR - CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
MSOFFICE &VISUAL BASIC LAB Management Masters In Business Administration Post Graduate Computers & Softwares
OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB II YEAR- CSE & IT Engineering And Technology Computer Science & Engineering Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
POWER ELECTRONICS AND SIMULATION LAB - III YEAR Engineering And Technology Electrical And Electronics Engineering Under Graduate Portable Devices And Computers
UNIX PROGRAMMING LAB II YEAR -CSE, IT Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares
WEB TECHNOLOGY LAB Engineering And Technology Information Technology Under Graduate Computers & Softwares

Library

Number of seats 150
Number of e-Journals 400000
Is internet available? Yes
Are there computers in library? Y

FREE Counselling

Get answers to all your queries
Interested in Distance Learning?
Yes, I agree to be contacted for information and promotional purposes.